Finalists

2021

Companies turning over £50m a year - sponsored by Addleshaw Goddard

Hermes 
TransUnion
Zenith

Companies turning over between £10m and £50m 

Astonish 
Big Change
Soanes Poultry 

Companies turning over up to £10m

365 Response 
Heald
Language is Everything 

Business Leader of the Year

Charlotte Bailey 
Carolyn Johnson - Language is Everything 
Richard Stubbs

Business Transformation of the Year Award - sponsored by Endless

BlueTree Group
M2R 
UAV Studios

Commercial Development of the Year - sponsored by Urbana Town Planning

Arco HQ
New Era - Sheffield
Wakefield 515

Community Award 

Bettys & Taylors Group 
Exa Networks 
Projex
The Yorkshire Cricket Foundation

Digital and Technology Award - sponsored by Openreach

C365Cloud
Despatch Cloud
Smart Search

Employee Health & Wellbeing Award - sponsored by Sovereign Health Care 

LCF Law & LCF Residential
Progeny 
Thrive

Entrepreneur of the Year 

Jerry Cheung - New Era Development
Sarah Fawcett - 365 Response 
Martin Port - BigChange

Environmental Sustainability Award

Cooper King Distillery 
Ecology Building Society
Zenith 

Exporter of the Year 

m2r
Regal Food Group
Trio Healthcare 

Innovation Award - sponsored by Nexus

365 Response 
Avacta
BigChange

Manufacturer of the Year 

Astonish 
Heald 
Willerby

Outstanding Employer

Audacia 
Language Is Everything
Resolve

Rural Award

Glencroft  
The Nostell Estate
Sedamyl UK

Social Mobility Award - sponsored by Esh Group

Consilia Legal
Exa Networks 
Projex

Young Business of the Year

The Kindr Company Group
Powersheds
The York Gin Company 

2020

Apprenticeship

Resolve IT Solutions Ltd
Mansfield Pollard
Conservatory Outlet
Airdale International

Business Leader of the Year

David Bentley-Solutionize Global
Dawn Carney- Fresh Pastures & School Milk
Paula Broadbent
Mark Kirkup

Commercial Development of the Year

Muse Developments
Allenby Commercial- Paragon Arcade
Extra MSA

Companies with a turnover over £50m

Airedale International
Total UK- Lubricants Division
Thornton & Ross

Companies with a turnover up to £10m

The Data Shed
Rota Cloud
Sniffers Pet Care
Titus
Sheffield Sustainable Kitchens
Elmhurst

Companies with turnover between £10 & £50m

Blue Tree Group
Mansfield Pollard
Widd Signs
Solutionize Global
Roberts Mart Ltd
Skills Network

Entrepreneur

Adam Hildreth- Crisp
Charles Draper-Sure Group
Grant Nicholson- Planet-U Energy
Seb Francis- Titus
Harry Bliss- Champion Health

Exporter

Crisp
Balmoral Tanks
Airdale International

Manufacturer of the Year

Manfield Pollard
Airedale International
Thornton & Ross
Roberts Mart Ltd.

Outstanding Employer

One Medical Care
Tong Garden Centre
MechFS

Social Mobility

Thrive Law
Exa Networks

Technology & Digital award

Big Change
Radar Healthcare
Smart Search
Exa Networks

Young Business of the Year

Planet U Energy
Spirit of Yorkshire
Yorkshire Lamb Orphanage

Innovation

EthOss Regeneration Ltd.
Avacta Life Sciences
Exa networks
Merlinsoft Ltd
Anthropods & Co Ltd.
Glow

Community Award

For Entrepreneurs Only
Hope Park Business Centres
Approved Food
Fresh Pastures & School Milk

Rural Award

Econ Engineering Ltd
Wold top Brewery
York Hadmade Brick Company
I’Anson Brothers Ltd

#YPbiz21

© JPIMedia Ltd 2021 All Rights Reserved
Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram